Accident Gyrocopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302594

Date:Saturday 26 November 2022
Time:
Type:Gyrocopter
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Haverhill-Dean Memorial Airport, New Hampshire (5B9) -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Passers-by walking by the airport saw the aircraft on the ground and discovered the unconscious pilot. It was reported elsewhere that the crash may have occurred the day before the accident was discovered.

Sources:

https://www.wmur.com/article/pilot-hospitalized-after-haverhill-nh-gyrocopter-crash/42078033
https://www.vnews.com/Pilot-reported-in-critical-condition-after-gyrocopter-crash-at-Haverhill-airport-48984500