Incident Hawker Hunter 514,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302662

Date:Wednesday 10 November 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hunter
Owner/operator:Republic of Singapore Air Force (RSiAF)
Registration: 514
MSN: 41H-695341
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Singapore
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tengah AB
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed during routine training flight after Col Lui Ching Chua and Lt Chang Ken Sun (21) had ejected safely after engine trouble.

Sources:

https://eresources.nlb.gov.sg/newspapers/Digitised/Article/straitstimes19780729-1.2.38