Accident Beechcraft 9V-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302667

Date:Friday 29 July 1977
Time:morning
Type:Beechcraft
Owner/operator:Singapore General Aviation Services (SINGAS)
Registration: 9V-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kota Tinggi -   Singapore
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Seletar AB (07:30)
Destination airport:local (10:30)
Narrative:
Single-engine Beechcraft disappeared on a training flight. Instructor Tan Eng Huat (35) and SIA cadet Michael Lim Kok Kian (22).

Sources:

https://eresources.nlb.gov.sg/newspapers/Digitised/Arcticle/newnation19770803-1.2.7