Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV R3772,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302673

Date:Monday 30 March 1942
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:17 OTU RAF
Registration: R3772
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Warboys, Cambridgeshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Warboys, Cambridgeshire
Destination airport:RAF Warboys
Narrative:
Blenheim R3772: Took off for Training solo flight. 30/3/1942
On return to base at 16:00hrs, the Blenheim stalled at 30 feet, smashing the starboard wing and undercarriage.
Crew:
Sgt (????) COLEMAN (pilot) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.Air-Britain Royal Air Force Aircraft L1000-N9999
2.http://www.rafupwood.co.uk/17otulosses.html