ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302754
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 15-OCT-1965 |
Time: | |
Type: | Percival Provost MK 51 |
Owner/operator: | TUDM |
Registration: | FM10.. |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | 25 miles from Alor Star -
Malaysia
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | Alor Star |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed among plam trees and came to rest inverted. P/O Ismail bin Mahmud (20) injured.
Sources:
https://eresources.nlb.gov.sg/newspapers/Digitised/Article/straitstimes19651016-1.2.5