Accident Messerschmitt Me 262A 170063,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302759

Date:Tuesday 17 September 1946
Time:
Type:Messerschmitt Me 262A
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: 170063
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kishkino, Moscow Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 17 September 1946 during a Test Flight, Me 262A crashed due to engine failure near Kishkino, Moscow Oblast.
Test Pilot Major Fedor Fedorovich Demida was killed.

Sources:

https://testpilot.ru/base/2010/05/demida-f-f/