Mid-air collision Accident Cessna A-37B ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302804

Date:Wednesday 17 May 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A37 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A-37B
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea de Chile
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two A-37B collided and crashed. Three of four crew killed. Teniente von Storch survived.

Sources:

https://a-37chile.blogspot.com/2010/02/dragonfly-en-la-fuerza-aerea-chilena.html