Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM226260,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302829

Date:Monday 12 December 2022
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM226260
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lyman, Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ukrainian Army A1-SM Furia s/n ACM226260 reconnaissance UAV was captured by the Russian forces in the area of Lyman, Donetsk Oblast.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=206692721734297

Media:

On 12 December 2022, the Ukrainian Army A1-SM Furia s/n ACM226260 reconnaissance UAV was captured by the Russian forces in the area of Lyman, Donetsk Oblast.

Publicada por The Military Watch en Miércoles, 14 de diciembre de 2022