Accident de Havilland Vampire T22 J-308,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302840

Date:Wednesday 28 April 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic VAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Vampire T22
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea de Chile
Registration: J-308
MSN: 15647
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Putre -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Grupo 8
Destination airport:Putre polygon
Narrative:
Could not recover when trying to bomb a target on shooting range. Ten Luis Cabrera V. and S.Ten Marcos Loyola V.

Sources:

https://razonyfuerza.mforos.com/549912/11274581-material-de-la-fach-en-el-conflicto-del-beagle/?pag=4