Incident Cessna 150L N5307Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 303169

Date:Sunday 25 December 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Skyway Leasing Inc.
Registration: N5307Q
MSN: 15073207
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Wesley Chapel, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 150L made an emergency landing on a road in Wesley Chapel, Florida, following an in-flight mechanical issue. The aircraft sustained minor damage, no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.wesleychapelcommunity.com/post/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-wesley-chapel-community-on-christmas-day

Media: