Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver CF-FHZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 304236

Date:Tuesday 6 June 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver
Owner/operator:Great Northern Airways
Registration: CF-FHZ
MSN: 66
Year of manufacture:1951
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:32 miles northeast of Ross River, Yukon -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The float-equipped de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver was involved in an accident. Emergency landing after running out of fuel, hit trees and crashed

Sources:

Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports, 1967
https://dhc-2.com/id500.htm