Accident de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver CF-KUQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 304348

Date:Sunday 20 August 1967
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver
Owner/operator:Fecteau Transport Aérien
Registration: CF-KUQ
MSN: 1234
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mattagami, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mattagami, Quebec
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident. Crashed into trees, pilot was intoxicated.

Sources:

Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports, 1967
https://dhc-2.com/cn1234.html