Accident MBB Bo 105CBS-4 B-5292,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 30453

Date:Wednesday 4 August 1999
Time:c. 13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105CBS-4
Owner/operator:Czech Police Aviation (CPAD)
Registration: B-5292
MSN: S-592
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Camp Radava, Písek -   Czech Republic
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fell into camp on the Orlík reservoir after canopy of one parachuter entangled in the tail rotor.

Sources:

http://www.vrtulnik.cz/police/policie1.htm
http://www.vrtulnik.cz/accidents/kata002.htm