Accident Cessna F150L (Reims) D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 30516

Date:Monday 7 June 1999
Time:11:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pellworm Island, North Sea (S.-Holstein) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Uetersen
Destination airport:Pellworm airfield
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a private flight from Uetersen to Pellworm, the plane broke off to the left during the landing and rolled into a ditch.

Sources:

BFU