Accident Heinkel He 111 H-6 G1+AT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305297

Date:Wednesday 24 June 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-6
Owner/operator:9./KG 55 Luftwaffe
Registration: G1+AT
MSN: 7239
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kupiansk -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down in aerial combat. One crew member died in the crash, the other crew members are MIA.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=62867