Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-1 7152,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305482

Date:Friday 18 October 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-1
Owner/operator:1./KG 54 Luftwaffe
Registration: 7152
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Caen -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Luftwaffe Junkers Ju 88 crashed in bad weather in Caen. All four crew members died in the crash. They are all buried in La Cambe Cemetery.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=62904