Incident Mil Mi-8T CCCP-25815,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305686

Date:Saturday 6 July 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot Tajik CAA
Registration: CCCP-25815
MSN: 4550
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Upper reaches of the Zeravshan river -   Tajikistan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Lost control after an engine failure on take off, hit an obstacle and crashed. Helicopter was over the MTOW for a take off at 3000ft.

Sources:

http://airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=3060