Incident Unmanned Aerial Vehicle ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305739

Date:Thursday 17 November 2022
Time:
Type:Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kinburn Spit, Mykolaiv Raion, Mykolaiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian UAV of unknown type was shot down by forces of the Russian Federation in Kinburn Spit, Mykolaiv Raion, Mykolaiv Oblast, located in the Russian controlled territory of Kherson Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/Ugolok_Sitha/10052

Media: