Accident Heinkel He 111 3538,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305758

Date:Friday 1 January 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111
Owner/operator:Verb.Kdo. (S) V Luftwaffe
Registration: 3538
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Polask -   Belarus
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing after being hit by flak. There was at least one fatality, Georg Kapfhammer.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=62952