Incident Cessna 421C Golden Eagle CC660,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305808

Date:Thursday 1 June 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C421 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 421C Golden Eagle
Owner/operator:Sri Lanka Air Force
Registration: CC660
MSN: 421C0504
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   Sri Lanka
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged due to a wheels up landing and was later repaired. Aircraft previously operated by Sri Lanka Survey Department.

Sources:

https://www.4aviation.nl/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Sri-Lanka-may11-Scramble-Stefan-Goossens.pdf
https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=10156370229578215&set=gm.10155790543081330
https://www.facebook.com/defactocentenary/photos/a.4009214925769565/4009008022456922/