Accident Lansa JA-1 LV-X431,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305949

Date:Friday 30 December 2022
Time:
Type:Lansa JA-1
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LV-X431
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:La Cumbre, CD -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Cumbre Airport, CD (LCM/SACC)
Destination airport:Coronel Olmedo, CB (SACD)
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a general aviation flight, in the climb phase after takeoff, the propeller became detached from the aircraft engine, so the pilot made an emergency landing in an unprepared area.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JST
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://jst.gob.ar/files/informes/196643-23.pdf

Location