Incident Beechcraft B35 Bonanza CC-CLBA-0101,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305983

Date:Tuesday 17 September 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:LAN-Chile
Registration: CC-CLBA-0101
MSN: D-2310
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near San Bernardo -   Chile
Phase: En route
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Concepción
Destination airport:Santiago
Narrative:
"Bonanza, DC-LB-101...LAN Chile" damaged in an emergency landing on an airstrip at fundo San Ignacio. Pilot and passenger.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 18 September 1957, p1