Accident Kamov Ka-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306131

Date:Tuesday 12 July 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN: 35382612001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kadiivka, Alchevsk Raion, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 12 July 2022, the Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 c/n 35382612001 crashed near Kadiivka, Luhansk Oblast. The crew members, major Askar Robortdinov and major Igor Saraev, of the 319th Separate Helicopter Regiment, did not survive.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid02eHsspcHBjG8K4R8UAktAvgL5sNHmjdn9xMszEw3wC2kTAXYSPaBLxX2GdueZJ5Ubl&id=100071807121016
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1614687608889806848?t=xq74w9L5exsFLDwFs1LHWg&s=19
https://twitter.com/666_mancer/status/1547456643662757889?fbclid=IwAR3nDCD1p_dLuEIQ3y1_DwsmCEYkfzDzX6_R6ez6NCtO67NYzFJJiF-jbpo
https://twitter.com/duke_garland_2/status/1679105867566678017?t=sptKyGCFaMIvxfwIcyJbEw&s=19
https://twitter.com/_skripka_/status/1679240815556567042?t=04JhaLo7k50uuwfhDIU9Bg&s=19
https://m.vk.com/wall208940869_4488
https://t.me/fighter_bomber/7903

Media: