Incident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306203

Date:Tuesday 23 September 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:182 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:12 km N of Perekop, Crimea -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 23 September 1941 during a Combat Mission, MiG-3 of 182 IAP was shot down in Air Combat 12 km N of Perekop, Crimea.
Lt Pavel Mikhailovich Kulik bailed out.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero93109567/