Accident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306209

Date:Tuesday 16 September 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:182 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Krasnoperekopsk, Crimea -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 16 September 1941 during a Combat Mission, MiG-3 of 182 IAP was shot down in Air Combat near Krasnoperekopsk, Crimea.
Deputy Commander of 182 IAP and Hero of the Soviet Union (29.08.39), Captain Vasily Petrovich Trubachenko was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero106800065/
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A2%D1%80%D1%83%D0%B1%D0%B0%D1%87%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%BA%D0%BE%2C_%D0%92%D0%B0%D1%81%D0%B8%D0%BB%D0%B8%D0%B9_%D0%9F%D0%B5%D1%82%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%B8%D1%87