Incident Piper PA-18AS CF-JGI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307038

Date:unk. date 1961
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18AS
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-JGI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   Canada
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Surrey
Destination airport:Bela Coola, BC
Narrative:
The float-equipped aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between June 1, 1961 and December 31, 1961. Disappeared.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=4546402