Incident Republic RC-3 Seabee N6057K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307121

Date:unk. date 1961
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic RC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic RC-3 Seabee
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6057K
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:Saddle Lake, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between January 1, 1961 and May 31, 1961.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/Home/Search?DataSource=Archives|FonAndCol&SearchIn_1=PartOfEn&SearchInText_1=1249395&num=100&start=0