Incident Schweizer SGU 1-19 CF-ZDC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307147

Date:unk. date 1961
Time:15:15
Type:Schweizer SGU 1-19
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-ZDC
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:Brantford, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between June 1, 1961 and December 31, 1961.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=4546402