Incident Sikorsky S-55 CF-HHU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307149

Date:unk. date 1962
Time:21:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic S55P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky S-55
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-HHU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:near Stevens Head, Melville Island, Northwest Territories -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between March 1, 1962 and December 31, 1962.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=1249396