Incident Stinson 108-1 CF-OIO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307165

Date:unk. date 1962
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic S108 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson 108-1
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-OIO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:Goodwood, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between March 1, 1962 and December 31, 1962.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=1249396