Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV N6190,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307255

Date:Monday 15 April 1940
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:107 Sqn RAF
Registration: N6190
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF Lossiemouth, Morayshire, Scotland -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Lossiemouth, Morayshire
Destination airport:RAF Lossiemouth
Narrative:
Blenheim N6190: Took off at 10:35 hrs for attack on Stavanger Airfield, Sola, Norway. 15/04/1940
The aircraft was damaged over the target by German Flak during the attack. Landing Ok at 15:00 hrs.
Crew:
P/O (40028) John William STEPHENS (Pilot) RAF : Ok
AC1 (580566) William John BARRETT (Obs.) RAF - Ok
AC2 (551581) Edgar C. WHITE (WOp/AG) RAF - Ok

Sources:

1.Blenheim production list¨
2.ORB 107 Sqdn RAF
3.Kew: AIR81/2011
5.https://przystanekhistoria.pl/pa2/tematy/english-content/75164,Royal-Air-Force-in-September-39.html