Incident Airbus A220-100 N105DU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307395

Date:Tuesday 31 January 2023
Time:14:58 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BCS1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A220-100
Owner/operator:Delta Air Lines
Registration: N105DU
MSN: 50024
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Pawnee City, NE -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Saint Louis-Lambert International Airport, MO (STL/KSTL)
Destination airport:Salt Lake City International Airport, UT (SLC/KSLC)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Delta Air Lines flight DL2699, an Airbus A220-100, suffered a crack in a passenger window. The flight diverted to Kansas City International Airport, MO (MCI).

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n105du#2f081b55