Accident MiG-3 5063,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307432

Date:Wednesday 29 October 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:28 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 5063
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Naro-Fominsk, Moscow Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Vnukovo Airfield (UUWW)
Destination airport:Vnukovo Airfield (UUWW)
Narrative:
On 29 October 1941, MiG-3 of 28 IAP was shot down in Air Combat near Naro-Fominsk, Moscow Oblast.
St/Lt Grigory Fedorovich Monastyrsky bailed out and was missing.
The wreck was found in 2017.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero102941748/