Gear-up landing Serious incident Progressive Aerodyne SeaRey ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307505

Date:Friday 16 September 2022
Time:12:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic SREY model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Progressive Aerodyne SeaRey
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Narromine Aerodrome, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mittagong (YMIG)
Destination airport:Narromine Aerodrome (YNRM)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During approach, the pilot did not extend the landing gear resulting in a wheels-up landing. The aircraft sustained minor damage.

Sources:

OA2022-03838