Serious incident Cessna A188 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307576

Date:Tuesday 25 October 2022
Time:08:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:near Cowra Aerodrome, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Cowra Airport, NSW (CWT/YCWR)
Destination airport:Cowra Airport, NSW (CWT/YCWR)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During agricultural spraying, the aircraft struck a powerline and the pilot returned the aircraft to Cowra. The aircraft sustained minor damage.

Sources:

OA2022-04263