Serious incident Cessna 402 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307596

Date:Monday 21 February 2022
Time:13:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:71 km 356 degrees from Alice Springs Aerodrome, NT -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Alice Springs Aerodrome (YBAS)
Destination airport:Mount Isa Aerodrome (YBMA)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise, the pilot became partially incapacitated and returned the aircraft to Alice Springs.

Sources:

OA2022-00545