Accident Damoda ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307600

Date:Thursday 3 November 2022
Time:21:51
Type:Damoda
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:5 NM 25 degrees from Sydney Aerodrome, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an aerial display, the flight controller failed and the RPA collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

OA2022-04358