Accident Damoda ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307601

Date:Thursday 3 November 2022
Time:01:37
Type:Damoda
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:5 NM 25 degrees from Sydney Aerodrome, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an aerial display, the battery voltage on both RPA's became low resulting in the RPA's entering return to land mode. The RPA's subsequently collided with others in the display before colliding with terrain resulting in both RPA's being destroyed.

Sources:

OA2022-04356