Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307623

Date:Sunday 25 December 2022
Time:9:00
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Norseman, WA -   Australia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial work operations, the RPA did not respond to command inputs and collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

OA2022-04625