Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307629

Date:Sunday 27 November 2022
Time:13:30
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:38.2 NM 76 degrees from Roma Aerodrome, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial mapping operations, the RPA collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

OA2022-04455