Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307630

Date:Friday 25 November 2022
Time:12:00
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:2 NM 90 degrees from Olympic Dam Aerodrome, SA -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial work, the RPA did not respond to command inputs and collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

OA2022-04557