ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307634
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 10 November 2022 |
Time: | 18:15 |
Type: | DJI |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | 4.8 NM 332 degrees from Archerfield Aerodrome, QLD -
Australia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | ATSB
|
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During climb, the RPA collided with a tree resulting in substantial damage.
Sources:
OA2022-04363