Accident Flight Design ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307652

Date:Friday 4 November 2022
Time:16:30
Type:Flight Design
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bindoon Hill, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bindoon Hill (YBHL)
Destination airport:Bindoon Hill (YBHL)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft encountered a wind gust and landed hard before coming to rest inverted. The aircraft sustained substantial damage and the pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

OA2022-04353