Serious incident Grob G115 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307661

Date:Wednesday 9 February 2022
Time:12:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic G115 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G115
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Canberra Aerodrome, ACT -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Canberra Aerodrome (YSCB)
Destination airport:Canberra Aerodrome (YSCB)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a touch-and-go landing, the aircraft landed hard and the pilot conducted a go-around and subsequent landing on the adjacent grass strip. The aircraft sustained minor damage to the landing gear.

Sources:

OA2022-00459