Serious incident Tecnam ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307758

Date:Wednesday 14 September 2022
Time:8:00
Type:Tecnam
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Serious incident
Location:Boonah, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Boonah (YBOA)
Destination airport:Boonah (YBOA)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off, the nosewheel departed the aircraft and the propeller struck the ground. The aircraft sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

OA2022-03775