Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308013

Date:Monday 6 February 2023
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A airplane transporting drugs was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers in Apure.

Sources:

https://www.swissinfo.ch/spa/venezuela-narcotr%C3%A1fico_fuerza-armada-venezolana-destruye-3-aviones-asociados-al-narcotr%C3%A1fico-en-2023/48264390

Media: