Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 6215,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308047

Date:Sunday 4 May 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:German Air Force
Registration: 6215
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Brno -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Junkers Ju-52 crashed after engine failure. All five crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=63092