Incident Granat-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308072

Date:Sunday 5 February 2023
Time:
Type:Granat-4
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rivne Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The remains of a Russian Army Granat-4 reconnaissance UAV were found by Ukrainian forces in Rivne Oblast. The photo was first posted on 5 February 2023.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid0X9YyTXAUdC4ZNnhas959vynWYBC4V5EDoj97qQcX1DXZtpy6CmnJokLaBtV367BSl&id=100071807121016

Media: