Incident Baykar Bayraktar Mini UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308073

Date:Tuesday 31 January 2023
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar Mini UAV
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Army Bayraktar Mini reconnaissance UAV was downed by Russian forces. The photo of the drone was first posted on 31 January 2023.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid0XZuVpiUDetu25Ek1BcEFUtMUn8fQnk8S4RvWNdF5hxRt97QGkevQ632Ev17Ng4Fxl&id=100071807121016

Media: