Incident Airbus A321-211 N193UW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308148

Date:Friday 10 February 2023
Time:22:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-211
Owner/operator:American Airlines
Registration: N193UW
MSN: 3584
Year of manufacture:2008
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B3/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Los Angeles International Airport, CA (LAX/KLAX) -   United States of America
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While being towed, a passenger bus crashed into an American Airlines airplane at Los Angeles International Airport. Four persons were injured.

Sources:

www.cbsnews.com
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N193UW

Media: